Welcome to Political Irish

We believe in free legal speech, fair play and good discussion. Sign up and join in!

Register Log in
  • Before posting anything about the COVID-19 virus, please read this first Click Here

COVID-19 Coronavirus World Updates

Cassandra Syndrome

PI Member
Joined
Feb 24, 2016
Messages
603
Likes
605
Run for the hills, we are all going to die with the Chinese Virus Pandemic !!!
:doctor:🧟‍♀️🧟‍♂️


Travelers from China are being screened at US airports for a mysterious new virus that's killed 2 and sickened dozens

Passengers from China arriving in Los Angeles, San Francisco, and New York will be screened by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention for a mysterious new virus that's killed two and sickened dozens in China.

The virus, which is similar to SARS and causes pneumonia-like symptoms, was identified late last year in Wuhan, China, a city 700 miles south of Beijing, and has been detected in Thailand and Japan.

Most of the patients are thought to have contracted the virus from animals, but person-to-person transmission appears to be possible, albeit less common.




CDC confirms first US case of Wuhan coronavirus

(CNN)The United States has its first confirmed case of a new virus that appeared in Wuhan, China, last month, the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention announced Tuesday. The virus has already sickened hundreds and killed six people in Asia.

The male patient is in isolation at Providence Regional Medical Center in Everett, Washington. He is a resident of Snohomish County in Washington.

The man traveled from Wuhan to Washington, but said he did not attend the animal markets where many of the patients were infected.

Officials are compiling a list of people the patient may have had contact with since his return to the United States. The Wuhan virus can spread person to person, but not nearly as easily as viruses such as measles or influenza.

The CDC is not identifying the patient.





Im seeing a lot more about this story starting to hit the airwaves, very similar to how Swine Flu started and we all know how that one ended up. This needs closely watching.
 

Anderson

Staff member
Moderator
Premium
PI Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2019
Messages
1,622
Likes
1,848


Latest Figures - 02 March 2020
Coronavirus Cases:
89,254


Deaths:
3,058

Recovered:
45,221

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Total
Recovered
Serious,
Critical
China80,026+2022,912+4232,51844,5967,110
S. Korea4,335+59926+54,2793027
Italy1,703+2411,57983140
Iran97855+1748175
Diamond Princess70576881036
Japan25662084219
Germany150+20134162
France1302116129
Singapore10632747
Hong Kong100262366
USA88+132+17798
Spain86+28423
Kuwait56+1056
Bahrain4747
Thailand43+1112301
Taiwan40127121
U.K.36288
Australia30+1114151
Malaysia29722
Canada24204
Switzerland24231
Iraq21+221
U.A.E.211652
Norway1919
Vietnam16016
Austria1414
Sweden1414
Macao1046
Israel1091
Lebanon1010
Netherlands10101
San Marino8171
Belgium8+671
Croatia8+18
Greece77
Ecuador661
Finland651
Oman642
India5+223
Mexico55
Denmark44
Pakistan44
Philippines3102
Algeria33
Azerbaijan33
Czechia33
Georgia33
Iceland33
Qatar33
Romania321
Brazil22
Egypt211
Indonesia2+22
Portugal2+22
Russia202
Afghanistan11
Andorra1+11
Armenia11
Belarus11
Cambodia101
Dominican Republic11
Estonia11
Ireland11
Lithuania11
Luxembourg11
North Macedonia11
Monaco11
Nepal101
New Zealand11
Nigeria11
Sri Lanka101
Total:89,2548663,0584940,97545,2217,375
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Storybud2

PI Member
Joined
Jul 28, 2018
Messages
1,416
Likes
4,841
Its probably another Hoax so they can push for more Vaccines.
Don't fooking touch any vaccines until they have been well proven and do not pass on traits to the next gen ,,

Open borders from the third world and cheap air travel are a plagues lotto win, like visiting parts of India or Africa ? why would you visit a fooking
bacterial sewer ?
 

TW Tone

PI Member
Joined
May 5, 2019
Messages
3,908
Likes
7,134
Location
Wherever Green is Worn
US Airports are now checking travellers from China.

And Dublin Airport.......?

Mass Immigration makes us all vulnerable.
Studies in the US have shown that the epidemic of bed bugs is at least in part due to hotel workers from Central America.
They have these things in their homes, and they unwittingly bring the bug or more likely its eggs to work.

I was struck by this phenomenon when I lived in Manhattan. Down around Wall Street you would see Masters of the Universe buying their hot dogs from migrants fresh in from Afghanistan or Togo.
What conditions were these migrants living in?

There are now lots of cockroaches in Ireland, an insect I never saw in my youth. Where did they come from?
 

Catalpa

PI Member
Joined
Sep 4, 2018
Messages
3,080
Likes
6,503
I think the Mandarins know a lot more than they are letting on

- the death rate is pretty low on the published figures anyway

There is more to this than meets the eye.🧐
 

Rick

Staff member
Administrator
PI Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2015
Messages
1,487
Likes
1,545
I think the Mandarins know a lot more than they are letting on

- the death rate is pretty low on the published figures anyway

There is more to this than meets the eye.🧐
The WHO seem to no more than whats being officially declared, they wouldnt be having these emergency meetings if it was just 9 deaths so far.
 

Catalpa

PI Member
Joined
Sep 4, 2018
Messages
3,080
Likes
6,503
The WHO seem to no more than whats being officially declared, they wouldnt be having these emergency meetings if it was just 9 deaths so far.
[/QUOTE

Yep very fishy goings on from Wuhan's Fish Market it seems....🐙🦑🦞
 
Joined
Sep 30, 2017
Messages
6,598
Likes
7,003
Location
Over the hills and far away
Top Bottom